By using this site, you consent to our use of cookies on this website in accordance with our cookie policy. Got It

Advertisement

Pictures of Ballimore

Village in Scotland » Argyll and Bute

See local pictures of Ballimore below. Click a thumbnail to zoom in on these photos of Ballimore.

Looking for lost family or friends?

Use our Genealogy feature to search for them

Create your Genealogy notice now

  • Upload your own local picture
Farmland near Otter Ferry>
Farmland near Otter Ferry
0.58m • © Patrick Mackie
Beach at Otter Ferry>
Beach at Otter Ferry
0.59m • © paul birrell
The Oystercatcher Pub, Otter Ferry>
The Oystercatcher Pub, Otter Ferry
0.59m • © william craig
The Oystercatcher Pub and Restaurant>
The Oystercatcher Pub and Restaurant
0.60m • © Mark Anderson
The Oystercatcher Pub, Otter Ferry>
The Oystercatcher Pub, Otter Ferry
0.60m • © Elliott Simpson
The Oystercatcher Pub, Otter Ferry>
The Oystercatcher Pub, Otter Ferry
0.64m • © Nicholas Mutton
Chalets in Ballimore Estate>
Chalets in Ballimore Estate
0.14m • © John Ferguson
Ballimore House Otter Ferry>
Ballimore House Otter Ferry
0.15m • © John Ferguson
Woodland track from the boathouse.>
Woodland track from the boathouse.
0.46m • © John Ferguson
Quarry at the road junction>
Quarry at the road junction
0.49m • © John Ferguson
Old school and house at OtterFerry>
Old school and house at OtterFerry
0.57m • © John Ferguson
Disused boathouse>
Disused boathouse
0.58m • © John Ferguson
Inn at Otter Ferry  Loch Fyne>
Inn at Otter Ferry Loch Fyne
0.59m • © paul birrell
The Oystercatcher, Otter Ferry>
The Oystercatcher, Otter Ferry
0.59m • © Phil Champion
Disused boatshed>
Disused boatshed
0.59m • © John Ferguson
Primrose covered roof>
Primrose covered roof
0.60m • © John Ferguson
Otter Ferry beach, sea kayaks>
Otter Ferry beach, sea kayaks
0.60m • © Andy Waddington
Telephone Box, Otter Ferry>
Telephone Box, Otter Ferry
0.62m • © Mark Anderson
Otter Ferry telephone kiosk>
Otter Ferry telephone kiosk
0.64m • © Nicholas Mutton
 
  • Upload your own local picture

Like us on Facebook below:

Photos kindly supplied by Geograph, and may be reused subject to this creative commons usage licence.